You are viewing oguri_shun

 
 
06 July 2007 @ 09:23 pm
oguri shun and inoue mao  
there's a picture of inoue and oguri on her blog entry of 3 July. I would upload it here, but I can't figure out how to outwit the script. (Added: see comments for image. Thanks, xshinystars !)
Anyway, she writes

制服を着るのは花男が最後だと思っていた」と話す旬くんに、私も25歳までは制服を着るよ!と、真央ちゃん。
いったいいつまで高校生ができるのかなぁ…

[“He thought that playing rui would be the last time he wore a school uniform." Now he is wearing a uniform at 25 years old! Just how long can he play a student…] (VERY ROUGH translation! please someone with better j-skills correct me).

Also, on the jland blog here, Lily reports some rumors about his love life.

edited to add:
a correction from lily, whose language skills far outstrip mine:

jwnyc: mm I think you got the person mixed up. To Shun who waid “I thought Hanadan was going to be the -last- time I have to wear a school uniform,” Mao replied “I’m going to keep wearing mine until I turn 25!” Then her website staff (who wrote this diary) commented, how long is Mao-chan going to be able to stay a high school kid?

it's still a pretty funny comment.
 
 
 
( 23 loved on him — Shall we love? )
vinalovessushivinalovessushi on July 7th, 2007 02:05 am (UTC)
saw the pic and read the rumors a while ago...i know it's just rumors but me is quite shocked, hahaha!
JLblue_moratorium on July 7th, 2007 02:12 am (UTC)
Wait... he never wore a school uniform as Rui, did he? Mao-chan's too funny.
meleshia kahuna: ruimeleshia on July 7th, 2007 02:33 am (UTC)
that's what i thought, too. Even though Rui was in high school, he never wore the uniform coz F4 never does. Or, did he? ^_^

Well, no matter how old he is now -- seeing Shun in uniform is love! <3<3<3
lily_at_jland on July 7th, 2007 03:39 pm (UTC)
not sure if this happened in the drama, but he was suppose to be wearing the uniform when he graduated in the manga.
clarice: Hana Yori Dango [tsukasa x tsukushi]xshinystars on July 7th, 2007 02:19 am (UTC)
Here's the image, just in case:
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

The rumors are kinda interesting. XDD
(Anonymous) on March 9th, 2008 07:21 am (UTC)
inoue-shun
they are so cute! but jun may get jealous!
(Anonymous) on May 24th, 2008 12:45 pm (UTC)
yea!!
isn't this photo taken during the taping of HANA KIMI JAPAN..because he has the same hairstyle nd shirt!!yay!!
(Anonymous) on November 6th, 2008 04:56 pm (UTC)
Re: yea!!
This was during the promotion of first kiss and Hana Kimi during the special bowling of Nakai Masahiro
509am on July 7th, 2007 02:26 am (UTC)
Haha, if Shun and Mao really are dating, it'd make the Rui x Tsukushi fangirl inside of me happy!
redkittygalredkittygal on July 7th, 2007 04:47 pm (UTC)
thats true i was kinda no i WAS LEFT UNSATISFIED with the whole rui and makino deal but this is great news they are such a cute couple... ♥
Lilithia ミ♫♪♥ {The girl who lives for her dreams❤}lilithiasonata on July 8th, 2007 03:11 am (UTC)
me too! <3
evil_zaievil_zai on July 7th, 2007 03:22 am (UTC)
they looks sooo cute together!!!
yay for the hanazawa ruixtsukushi camp!!! i'm there. haha.
that is, if this turned out to be true.
worldawaits on July 7th, 2007 03:51 am (UTC)
ahh i get giddy with rumour posts haha!
Shun can be a high-school boy on TV as long as he wants! XD
he and mao make a cute pair! ^_^
dr_crgirldr_crgirl on July 7th, 2007 08:44 am (UTC)
LOL, Shun and Jun, love whoever posted that comment. But, please, cause she posted a picture.
shunluvshunluv on July 7th, 2007 08:57 am (UTC)
it is really true that they are dating?im ruixmakino shipper....i would be super duper happy if that is true
li2krist on July 7th, 2007 11:28 am (UTC)
yaaaapppppaaaaaaaaarrrrrrrrrrrriiiiiiii...........
jyoisu11jyoisu11 on July 7th, 2007 02:23 pm (UTC)
They're really cute together. Actually, I hope they will act together in a drama as a couple.
eclecticFASHIONeclecticfashion on July 7th, 2007 11:56 pm (UTC)
hahahaha

kindof ironic since the people who played rui and tsukushi in meteor garden really DID hook up. LOL
Lilithia ミ♫♪♥ {The girl who lives for her dreams❤}lilithiasonata on July 8th, 2007 03:10 am (UTC)
Is it true they're dating? :o


What's the link to her actual blog?
kitten on the keyboardthinking_lotus on July 8th, 2007 07:33 am (UTC)
well, it's a rumor.

her blog is here: http://www.mao-inoue.jp/diary.html

apparently the picture was taken at some celeb bowling thing? It's not a really personal picture, anyway. That's why he's in costume as Sano.
yabucchi: Alwaysyabucchi on July 9th, 2007 02:25 am (UTC)
Aw! They'd be so kawaii together if they really were dating! XD
Maybe he considered those uniforms? O_o?
(Anonymous) on August 8th, 2007 05:59 am (UTC)
Shun has a girlfriend but it isnt mao.
(Anonymous) on March 10th, 2008 06:15 am (UTC)
Check Inoue Mao's wikipedia page it says her boyfriend is O.S.
Any chance it might be Oguri Shun?? =)
( 23 loved on him — Shall we love? )